Am I Too Young To Be This Concerned?

•November 10, 2012 • 2 Comments

So here’s the question no one wants to ask because no one wants to really grow up. Seriously at what age do you stop dating for fun and start dating for marriage material? If you want to move in with a person does that automatically make them marriage material? I only ask because I love my current boyfriend but I’m not really seeing us getting married.I wanna start thinking about seriously being engaged in the next 3 -4 years but I can’t foresee us agreeing on the things that typically make a marriage successful, like morals and basic everyday lifestyle choices. It’s fine for now because we dont live together and we dont have any children, but if we were to live together and I dont see us making it past that experience. I dont know how much of a bad thing this is. I’m and the person that wants to get married before 30 and believes in long relationships and long engagements before marriage . I just dont know if breaking up with a person because you think it will be bad in the future; even though the present is good, is the right choice. if i wanna be engaged in 3 years shouldn’t i be dating for that guy nowish? I mean the ultimate goal is to get married, right? Then is dating long term for fun a waste of time? I’m not the jump from guy to guy type of girl. when I’m with a person I’m with them for a long time, I try to make it work for as long as I can. But is all that a waste of time if I dont hear wedding bells every time  we discuss a difficult topic? I like to date drastically different guys but is not having a type and not having strict standards setting me up for failure? It’s so hard to find a guy my age who is only interested in one girl and one girl only, I’ve been lucky so far and i dont wanna screw up a good thing, but if my guy ever proposed with the way things are now I’d have to decline, then whose time would i be wasting then? just don’t wanna break any hearts including my own, past, present or future.

So I Know That I Shouldn’t Feel Like a Loser, But…

•November 5, 2012 • 2 Comments

So lately I’ve been kinda of losing myself in the fear of life, OK I know that’s not very specific, but it’s one of those things that’s hard to explain. I I’ve been sitting down to think, to really think and answer the hard questions like;

Q:What are you doing about this school situation?

A:Man I really hate school but I should be logical about this, I should mix business with pleasure, major in hospitality, minor art. yea that’s a smart decision.

Q: Am i smart enough for this?

A: Well after years of thinking I was just an idiot that couldn’t keep up, I found that I may just have a mild case of dyslexia, so maybe I’m not a total idiot. I think I just need to be more determined more motivated and less lazy. 

Q: So where you gonna live??

A: As badly as I wanna get out of my house, who can afford campus housing or rent? Yes i want the experience of being on my own, but seriously where is this money coming from? So I guess I should save my self the money and sacrifice a little of the true college experience by commuting.

Q: ugh Seriously, where is this money coming from?

A:Ha ha I mean I could always go back to that sugar daddy idea… nah the boyfriend would get mad. so how long will I be poor if get loans, how will this effect my “hey screw renting i wanna buy a house” idea? there’s a lot I need to learn in regards to loans and paying them back and mortgages and owning vs renting.

Q: Am i really going to stay in NJ forever? whens a good time to get out?

A: aha Florida…must …have …warm! idk what I’m doing.

Q:Why do i feel like a loser again?

A: I’ll be 21 in 23 days and I feel like so many of my friends are making progress in theirs lives, and I am not making progress as much as I’d like. i just don’t wanna be seen as one of the few that ain’t doing shit. I also have a lot of friends that are stuck in time,sitting around mooching off loved ones making little effort to make something of themselves.  I don’t wanna get stuck in time.

 so I’ve decided that I just need to make a very detailed plan and stick to it, I’m pretty sure I got this. But I can’t help but be afraid that I’ll let my self down

 

 

SUGAR DADDY/ SUGAR BABIES

•September 29, 2012 • Leave a Comment

So lately I’ve been completely fascinated with the sugar daddy sugar/baby community. I’ve been reading blogs and thinking to myself, How the hell do you get wrapped up in this? I mean, on one hand it sounds awesome, but on the other hand it sounds a bit like prostitution. well if you are the kind of sugar baby that puts out that is; i know that some are. You buy me nice things and I’ll be you arm candy/ girlfriend / do nice things for you? Is that how this works?

Personally I would like a gay sugar daddy. I’ll be your arm candy and help you cover up the fact that your gay by letting you show me off to your family. You can take me out to corporate outings so no one catches on. In return kind sir I just want a gym membership and a charge card or an allowance.And the added safety that I will not at any given moment will be getting pawed at. See we both win. It’s not like I’m one of those those kind of girls  that would bankrupt a guy, I don’t want that many things I just cant afford the clothes I like, and hey if you’re gay, you can shop with me, we could be best friends. and if you decide to come out I’ll support and help you the whole way through.

You see I want the sugar baby lifestyle without feeling like a hooker, because lets face it, I’m not that kind of chick. I’m not gonna get sucked into the lie that it will be just an arm candy relationship then next thing you this guy is forcing yourself on me. So this is it. if I ever did something like this it would have to be a gay man. Not that I condone hiding your true self, but if you feel like you want to I mean i’ll help you for a price.

BOYS HATE LIPGLOSS

•September 23, 2012 • Leave a Comment

SO DESPITE HOW MUCH I AM IN LOVE WITH MY VIKKI SECRET LIPGLOSS COLLECTION, I AM SLOWLY COMEING TO THE REALIZATION THAT MY BOYFRIEND WOULD BE MORE THAN HAPPY TO SET THE WHOLE THING ON FIRE. NOTHING MAKES HIM RUN FOR THE HILLS FASTER THAN WHEN I AM WEARING STICKY LIPGLOSS. HE WOULD MUCH SOONER FRENCH OUR CAT THEN TO KISS ME WHEN I’M ALL SHIMMERED OUT. EVEN THOUGH I THINK I LOOK FUCKING CUTE AS A BUTTON WITH MY GLITTERY GLOSS, HE BEGS TO DIFFER. MAKES ME SAD, SO MUCH FOR KISSABLE HUH? I JUST LOVE HOW IT LASTS FOR HOURS AND HOURS. I MEAN WHO WANTS DRY CRUSTY LIPS. SERIOUSLY BOYS WHICH WOULD YOU PREFER, HARD A CRUSTY OR PLUMP AND BUSTY?

LOST IN THE ECHO *INTERACTIVE* VIDEO PREMIERE

•September 1, 2012 • Leave a Comment

this completely freaked me out, and not gonna lie i had to think about it for a minute before i understood. not afraid to admit i had a dumb moment.

Mike Shinoda's Blog

Today, LOST IN THE ECHO premieres on lostintheecho.com. This is not a traditional video. It is an interactive piece designed to draw you into the world of the song. The best ECHO experience is the one at that site.

Please encourage everyone to go there, not to video sites like YouTube and Vimeo. Video-site versions you find today will be a.) not approved by the band, and b.) not interactive (so to some degree, those versions will be missing the point).

Help us spread the word by letting everyone know that the only place to experience LOST IN THE ECHO is at lostintheecho.com

-m

*The video is Flash-based, because it was our best way to make this idea work. It is Facebook connected, and don’t worry: it won’t steal or share anything you don’t want it to. For those without those things: a non-Flash, non-interactive version will be up in…

View original post 14 more words

OMG IT’S GOING TO RAIN! CANCEL ALL THE PLANS!

•July 27, 2012 • 1 Comment

So the weather channel has been derpin hard lately, as a result all of the city of Vineland and surrounding areas has been going bat shit crazy. People rely so heavily on the weather channel its, ridiculous. Yes I do believe we should use caution by using the weather channel to avoid dangerous situations, but you should let the little person on the tv run your life. for example, “Oh no, there are going to be a 40% chance of rain today, lets not go to the beach”. what actually happened was that  it rained for all of 10 minutes after the beach was closed anyway. You see the point is they could have gone to the beach and enjoyed themselves. I say this because I’ve had people do this to me in the past, and I refuse to let it happen anymore. As mush as I hate the damn saying YOLO! in this case it’s right. you only live once and sometimes you should take the chance of having a good time over fretting over potentially getting wet.

p.s  AND TO ALL THOSE PUNK BITCHES THAT WHINE ABOUT GETTING THEIR HAIR WET! I HOPE IT DOWNPOURS ON YOUR ENTIRE BEING!

AND TO ALL THOSE WHO STOCK UP ON WATER AND FLASHLIGHTS FOR EVERY STORM ADVISORY AND MAKES ME HAVE TO WAIT IN LINE AT WAL-MART FOR AN HOUR JUST SO I CAN BUY ONE SLIM JIM! FUCK YOU! FUCK YOU AND YOUR WATER. FUCK YOU AND YOUR FREEZE DRIED MOON FOOD! FUCK YOU AND YOU FLASHLIGHT WITH THE OVER PRICED BATTERIES.! I JUST WANTED A SLIM JIM!

sorry, i had to just get that out.

www.thefuckingweather.com

When Your 7-year-old Is As Melodramatic As a Teen

•July 25, 2012 • Leave a Comment

When Your 7-year-old Is As Melodramatic As a Teen.  I LOVE THIS! PLEASE CHECK OUT THIS BLOG IF YOU LOVE KIDS. I LOVE HOW DRAMATIC KIDS CAN BE